Monday, May 09, 2016

Cebu City Election Results for Mayor, V-Mayor, House of Rep, and City Councils #2016

Posted by   on

Below is the unofficial results and partial tally votes as of 8:30AM, May 10, 2016  for Cebu Local Election - Mayor /V-Mayor / House of Representatives and City Councils.



TOTAL ELECTION RETURNS PROCESSED : 99.76%

MAYOR | PARTY | VOTES
1. OSMEÑA, TOMMY (LP)LIBERAL PARTY|LP - 266,556
2. RAMA, MIKE (UNA)UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE|UNA - 232,641

VICE-MAYOR
1. LABELLA, EDGARDO (UNA)UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE|UNA - 251,912
2. ARCHIVAL, NESTOR (LP)LIBERAL PARTY|LP - 222,116

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES CEBU - CEBU CITY - FIRST LEGDIST 
  1. DEL MAR, RAUL (LP) - 134,628
  2. GARCIA, ALVIN (UNA)- 64,183
  3. ADLAWAN, RICARDO (IND) - 2,393


MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES CEBU - CEBU CITY - SECOND LEGDIST
  1. ABELLANOSA, BEBOT (LP) - 148,838
  2. CARILLO, GERRY (UNA) - 97,293
  3. ONG, LEA (IND) - 5,013


MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLUNGSOD CEBU - CEBU CITY - FIRST DIST
  1. ARCILLA, ALVIN (LP) - 103,000
  2. DE LOS SANTOS, MARY ANN (LP) - 101,388
  3. ANDALES, BEBS (LP) - 100,563
  4. YOUNG, JOY (LP) - 96,804
  5. GUARDO, JERRY (UNA) - 96,145
  6. GARCIA, RAYMOND ALVIN (UNA)- 95,153
  7. ALCOVER, JUN (UNA) - 92,693
  8. GARGANERA, JOEL (UNA) - 92,432
  9. DIZON, ALVIN (LP) - 90,894
  10. LABELLA, JAYPEE (UNA) - 88,714
  11. WENCESLAO, NOEL ELEUTERIO (UNA) - 86,404
  12. AYUMAN, RAMIL (UNA) - 81,786
  13. CABRERA, MA. NIDA (LP) - 81,095
  14. JAGMOC, EDWIN SR (UNA) - 76,894
  15. LAO, GARRY (LP) - 71,117
  16. TABAR, MALOU (LP)  - 69,081
  17. SURBAN, MAX (NP) - 16,483
  18. TUMULAK, ELY (IND) - 15,876
  19. BASAMOT, LORENZO (IND) - 13,632
  20. BARRIT, CYNTHIA (IND) - 9,065
  21. PEREZ, ARMAN (IND) - 6,635
  22. BERSABAL, EDWARD (IND) - 6,619
  23. CABALSE, UGEN (IND) - 6,379
  24. EMAN, EDGARDO (KBL) - 5,695
  25. SEVILLENO, FRANCISCO (PGRP) - 5,598
  26. MASCARDO, WENDEL (IND) - 5,330
  27. BUCAYAN, LETTY (PGRP) - 5,330
  28. TOLOP, CARMELITO SR (PGRP) - 1,89


MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLUNGSOD CEBU - CEBU CITY - SECOND DIST
  1. TUMULAK, DAVE (UNA) - 144,727
  2. OSMEÑA, MARGOT (LP) - 143,066
  3. RAMA, EDU (UNA) - 139,498
  4. DALUZ, JOEY (UNA) - 133,155
  5. ABELLA, HANZ-AHA (UNA) - 132,636
  6. GABUYA, JUN (LP) - 129,293
  7. CUENCO, JAMES (UNA) - 119,384
  8. PESQUERA, JOY (UNA) - 116,926
  9. OSMEÑA, RENATO (UNA) - 102,723
  10. IGNACIO-SOON, LOTLOT (UNA) - 101,714
  11. BUENDIA, VICTOR (LP) - 101,593
  12. BALINGIT, BONEL (LP) - 99,015
  13. NACORDA, ALLAN GOLIAT (LP) - 96,597
  14. PACAÑA, DANNY (LP)- 87,809
  15. NAVARRO, RANDY (LP) - 75,083
  16. VESTIL-PALOMO, ANNE (LP) - 60,061
  17. NAVARRO, PATRICIO (IND) - 18,617
  18. CALLENO, JANET (PGRP) - 10,267
  19. YBAÑEZ, TERRY (PGRP) - 10,002
  20. VILLAVER, ABAY ABAY (IND) - 9,308
  21. CAPANGPANGAN, ROMY CAP (IND) -8,575
  22. GORRE, LIZA (PGRP)- 7,542
  23. PEREDO, FEDERICO (IND) - 6,899
  24. ALFEREZ-ZAFICO, NIEZA (PGRP) -6,337

MAIN RESULTS PAGE:  2016 National and Local Elections Results ,Updates 

No comments:
Write comments
Hey, follow us for more updates and subscribe to receive news directlty to your inbox!
Join Our Newsletter