Thursday, October 04, 2018

How to Join Information Technology Officers in the PNP via Lateral Entry

The Philippine National Police (PNP) is regularly filling-up vacancies for technical service officers who will be commissioned into the PNP Officer Corps under the PNP Lateral Entry Program. IT graduates from BS Information Technology, BS Computer Science, BS Computer Engineering, BS Computer Systems, and other IT-related courses are welcome to join as ITO.

The basic pay is more than 40,000 for Police Inspector with benefits and other allowances plus IT training (local and foreign) in higher prestigious and reputable institutions.



Qualifications to Apply for PNP Information Technology Officer

1. A graduate of any IT related Bachelor’s Degree (BS Information Technology, BS Computer Science, BS Information Systems, BS Computer Engineering, and Others).
2. With Electronic Data Processing (EDP) Specialist Eligibility OR Career Service Eligibility (Professional Level).
3. At least 21 years old but not more than 30 years old upon oath taking for civilian applicants and not more than 46 years old for PNP member applicants.
4. Be at least 1.62 meters in height for male applicants and 1.57 meters for female applicants.
5. Weight is not more or less than 5 kilograms from the standard weight corresponding to his/her height, age and sex.
6. Civilian applicants must have at least three (3) years as practicing IT Professional.
7. For in-service applicants: Must have at least a rating of Very Satisfactory (VS) in the last two consecutive rating period.

General Requirements:

1. 2x2 colored picture wearing a white t-shirt with nametag indicating in succession his/her Surname, First Name, Middle Initial in JPEG file.
2. TOR and Diploma in a single PDF file.
3. Certificate of Eligibility, also in PDF file.
4. Pag-ibig Membership Identification Number (MID)
5. PhilHealth Identification Number (PIN)
6. GSIS Business Partner Number (BPN)
7. Tax Identification Number (TIN)

Lateral Entry Program for Information Technical Officers Folder Should have the following requirements:



IT Officers will be deployed to the Police Regional Offices, National Operational Support Units at Camp Crame, and other Technical Services of the PNP. Also, they will undergo the mandatory Officers' Basic Course and Field Training Program before reporting to their respective assignments.

For further inquiries, you may contact ARMD at (02)-723-0401 local 4504

Sunday, September 30, 2018

Navy To Conduct Recruitment Drive in Zamboanga #AFPSAT #NOCC

To all Zamboangeños, the long wait is finally over!

The Philippine Navy Mobile Recruitment Team is scheduled to conduct an AFP Service Aptitude Test (AFPSAT) Exam on October 08-12, 2018.

All interested applicants for Naval Officer Candidate Course (NOCC) and Basic Seaman Course (BSC) should bring the following in original and photocopy:

✓2x2 ID picture with white background
✓one valid ID
✓TOR
✓College Diploma/TESDA NCII certificate/K12 Diploma
✓PSA birth certificate
Venue for submission of requirements and AFPSAT exam: Naval Forces Western Mindanao
We are also accepting walk-in applicants from 7:00-8:00 am on the above-mentioned dates.


IF YOU WANT TO SEE THE WORLD, JOIN THE NAVY NOW!

SOURCE Naval Forces Western Mindanao

Wednesday, September 26, 2018

September 2018 PMA Entrance Exam Results #PMAEE | List of Passers

The Philippine Military Academy (PMA) announced today that 1,506 examinees out of 29,601 applicants successfully passed the PMA Entrance Examination conducted last September 9, 2018.

1,138 males and 368 females, made it to the next phase of the selection process for PMA Cadetship which is the Complete Physical Examination (CPE) to be conducted at the Armed Forces of the Philippines Health Service Command (AFPHSC) at V Luna Road, Quezon City.

 The qualified PMAEE passers will go through medical, psychological and physical examination to determine their fitness to undergo the four–year military training in the Academy. After the series of examinations, the PMA Cadet Procurement Board will deliberate and select the most qualified candidates to compose PMA Class of 2023 who are expected to report to Philippine Military Academy on June 1, 2019 for the Oath–taking Ceremony and Reception Rites.



PREVIOUS PMAEE RESULTS

A total of 1,475 examinees out of 15,502 (9%) applicants successfully passed the PMA Entrance Examination conducted last August 20, 2017, in 40 testing centers nationwide. Nine hundred ninety-six (996) were males and four hundred seventy-nine (479) females, made it to the next phase of the selection process.


PMAEE COVERAGE

The PMA Entrance Examination covers Algebra and Geometry, Grammar and Composition, Reading and Comprehension, Verbal and Numerical Reasoning and Pattern Analysis.


Being a PMA cadet gives an individual a noble privilege in serving the country. Upon admission to the Cadet Corps, Armed Forces of the Philippines, one is able to avail of a free college education with a well–rounded curriculum, as well as, receive monthly pay and allowances. After graduating from the Academy, he/she is guaranteed a progressive career as an officer in the Army, Navy or Air Force.

Complete List of Successful Examinees


Monday, September 24, 2018

August 2018 Civil Service Exam CSE-PPT Results || List of Passers

The Civil Service Commission (CSC) is yet to release soon the results of the August 12, 2018 Career Service Examination – Paper and Pencil Test for both Professional and sub-professional levels conducted nationwide at selected testing centers. The list of passers will be posted here by region once available online from CSC.


Professional & Sub-Professional Level Results



DATE OF RELEASE

As announced by CSC during the examination, the results will be released 60 calendar days after the exam date. With this, the official results can be expected from September 24 (Monday) or on October 11, 2018 (Thursday).


MARCH 2018 CSC RESULTS

During March 2017, 25,090 out of 219,679 examinees passed or an overall passing rate of 11.42%. 21,640 out of 188,528 examinees passed the Professional level while 3,450 out of 31,169 examinees passed in the Subprofessional.

Michael Louie D. Lim from Northern Mindanao ranked first in Professional level garnering 92.45% rating followed by Arvin Lawrence N. Quiñones from National Capital Region (NCR) having 91.17%. The complete list of prof top examinees and sub-proof can be viewed here.

EXAM SCOPE & PASSING RATE


The Professional Level has 150 test items in English and Filipino, and includes questions on numerical ability, analytical ability, verbal ability, as well as general information items such as on the Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees (Republic Act No. 6713), peace and human rights issues and concepts, and environment management and protection.

The Sub-Professional test has 145 test items in English and Filipino. It has the same scope as the Professional test, except analytical ability, but includes questions on clerical ability.

Passing rate for both exam levels is 80.00.

CAREER BENEFITS

Professional eligibility is needed for appointment to second level (technical) positions in the government, requiring at least a bachelor’s degree for education. The SubProfessional eligibility is applicable to the first level (clerical) government positions that require less than four years of college studies. The Professional eligibility may also be used for clerical positions. Both eligibilities, though, cannot be used for positions involving the practice of a profession and those covered by special laws.

Apart from civil service eligibility and education, CSC clarified that the new eligible applicants must also meet the other basic requirements of experience and training for permanent appointment to a government career service position. Moreover, applicants to government posts may undergo an internal screening process by the agency’s Personnel Selection Board, which may be composed of written tests, interviews, and other processes to determine the most qualified candidate for a vacant position.

To receive more reliable updates about August 2018 Civil Service Exam Results, we encourage you to bookmark this page and don't forget to Like Us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter.

Monday, September 03, 2018

AFPSAT Results Jul 30 to Aug 2 at Pulacan & Cabatangan Zamboanga - AROMIN

The Army Recruitment  Office had released the results of the Armed Forces of the Philippines Aptitude (AFPSAT) conducted through July 30 to August 2, 2018 which was administered by the Philippine Army at H1ID, Pulacan, Labangan, ZDS (Tabak Division ) and H54Ebde, PA Cabatangan, Zamboanga City.

The announcement of the result was posted by Marvin Luther King Tapulayan Jr. at Facebook.


Below is the list of results (subject for validation) arranged alphabetically by exam date and venue:



For Physical Fitness Test schedules and other info kindly check the Army Recruitment Office - Mindanao page for updates.

Things to note:
  • AFPSAT result shall be valid for a period of three (3) years
  • Retake shall only be allowed once for an applicant and it shall be conducted at least
  • six (6) months after the initial examination
  • All major service shall henceforth recognize the result as valid and said applicant need not take the same test if he/she applies in another branch of service within the period of three (3) years.

Friday, August 31, 2018

NCR Passers: August 2018 Civil Service Exam | Prof & Sub-Prof #CSE-PPT

The results of August 12, 2018 Civil Service Exam or the Career Service Exam - Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT), Professional and Subprofessional levels including the complete list of passers, top and examinees will be available posted at this blog as soon as the Civil Service Commission (CSC) releases the results online within forty-one (41) to sixty (60) days after the day of examinations.
As announced, more than 250,000 combined examinees, prof and subprof took the CSE-PPT on August 12, 2018.

The exams are administered by the CSC on August 12, 2018 at testing centers located in National Capital Region (NCR), Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR), CARAGA Administrative Region, Autonomous Region of Muslim Mindanao (ARMM), Southern Tagalog Region, Ilocos Region, and all Regional testing centers throughout the country.
Roll of Successful Examinees – NCR | Professional & Sub-professional
..updating results

RESULTS SUMMARY PAGES:

Top 10 Passers August 12, 2018 Civil Service Exam Pen and Paper Test (CSC-PPT) Results

CARAGA Passers: August 2018 Civil Service Exam | Prof & Sub-Prof #CSE-PPT

The Civil Service Commission (CSC) announced on Tuesday, October 9, the results of career service exam pen and paper test (CSE-PPT) given in August 12, 2018.

The names of Passers for CARAGA (Agusan del Norte, Agusan del Sur, Surigao del Norte, Surigao del Sur, and Dinagat Islands) for the second regular CS examinations this year is posted below.
Roll of Successful Examinees – CARAGA | Professional Level
ABA A, SARAH JANE D
ABEJARON, JESSICA N
ABEJO, JOMER M
ABELLANO, MONAH LOVE T
ABID, JELLY MAE A
ABIS, HANNAH YUNESA B
ABRAO, BRYAN SAM D
ACEBIS, MARIE DALE D
ACERA, ANTONETTE CRIS M
ACOMPAјADO, ALAMM L
ACUјA, CANDY DIANNE M
ADALID, KAREN A
ADE, JUDENAH MARIE R
ADVENTURADO, JIMMY MARTIN T
AFINIDAD, CLAIRE F
AGUILAR, SUNSHINE MAE S
AGUILLON, JEFFREY A
AGUILLON, LEA LOTA G
AGUNAT, KATHY G
ALABAT, JUNAFEL V
ALAMPAYAN, REINO D
ALANES, MARISTEL M
ALANQUIHAN, JOYA C
ALATRACA, EUGENE N
ALCANTARA, RONETH'S A
ALEGADO, ROSY V
ALFEREZ, CRIS LLOYD B
ALFONSO, JAN PAULINE V
ALGOPERA, GLORY FE Q
ALMANON, DENISSE KATE R
ALOLAYA, QUEENIE A
AMAHAN, RODEL B
AMANTE, ERICA FLORENCE A
AMBID, LYNDON JOHNSON G
ANAJAO, LEIZLE A
ANCHETA, JUSTIN JIREH E
ANCLA, CROMWELL JR. B
ANDAL, JOSE DIOGRACIAS S
ANDRADE, ARIES E
ANDRES, MILKYGIE M
ANGOT, MICHELLE VANESSA P
ARADILLA, JESSON DREXEL V
ARANA, GERONE MERVEE A
ARANAS, WILLIAM JR. L
ARATAN, GRACE M
ARAYAN, MINGLE V
ARREZA, MATH D
ASIO, RONN SHEINA R
ASUNCION, MARILOU S
AZARCON, RUTH A
AZCUNA, JEANEVIEVE T
BACQUIAL, GLENALYN R
BACSAN, MYLA B
BAGCAT, JEFF JEANSEN G
BAGOTSAY, NIKKO GEOFFREY F
BAJAO, SHEENA GRACE L
BAJO, WENDELYN P
BALACUIT, JAMES RYAN N
BALANGUE, GERICA E
BALDIVINO, BRYLE O
BALO, KRYSTAL L
BALSICAS, SARAH KRISTINA B
BANAC, NIKKO RASHEED R
BANUELOS, KHAREN GRACE M
BARRIOS, DONNA S
BATINGAL, LOVELY MAE G
BAUTISTA, VINCENT PHILIP S
BAYLIN, NORMIE C
BAYONITO, CHRISTIAN JEL J
BAYOT, REYNA J
BELARMINO, CESAR JR. A
BERDIN, CHARESE E
BERIDO, SHEENA MARIE G
BERNALES, EDEN R
BERNALES, ROPHELYN R
BESAS, JHONAME R
BIHAG, MICHELLE S
BILLO, CHYDELYN D
BILLONA, AYESHA-GRACE T
BOCADO, CHRISTINE JOY C
BONGOSIA, LORJESSA E
BORJA, MA ANN NOVA J
BORRES, ETHEL GRACE A
BRAZIL, RENADITH M
BRIGOLI, JOVELYN M
BUAGAS, KENN C
BUAL, KRISTINE A
BUQUE, REENA JELL P
BURGOS, NEIL E
BUTIHEN, BURT J
CABADING, PAUL G
CABAJES, MARY MAE M
CABARLIZA, JUSTINE LEA P
CABATO, CARYL DIANE I
CABELIES, RIZA MAE M
CABO, VANRIEL G
CABUYOC, JOHN LYNDON B
CABUYOC, MINERVA B
CADERAO, BAMBE B
CAGADAS, DIANNE T
CAGATA, JUDY ANN E
CAGOROL, JACINTO ADOLPH A
CAJIGAS, JUVIE MAE P
CALAPAN, JENELYN D
CALEJESAN, SUSMITA KLYE E
CALINGIN, JULIUS DAVE
CALLANTA, KRISTINA S
CALLENO, FLORA MAY A
CALO, REGINE Y
CALUB, JASPER JASON D
CAMACHO, LOREN MAE M
CAMANIAN, MARIVIC S
CAMARIN, NATHANEAL M
CAMBA, IZZA VELLE S
CANTON, CHRISTY E
CANTON, JAYNESS C
CANUNAYON, MAY-AN B
CAPACIO, JOMIE O
CARANZO, LORRIE JOY A
CARBON, JOHN REY G
CASIDO, CHIQUI N
CASILUM, WILLIAM RITCHEER O
CASINDAC, MARIA HANNAH VERON
CASTILLO, ALVIN M
CASTILLO, ANTHONY J
CASTULO, EMMANUEL M
CATULAY, CHRISTIAN DAVE A
CELEDEјA, MARIESH F
CEMPRON, IMEE J
CHUA, ANGELIKA KEREN P
CHUA, ANGELINE KEZIAH P
CLAMARES, SHELLYN A
CLARITO, PATRICIA ANN B
CLAROS, HEINZ B
COCO, GERIE MAE G
COLEGADO, PAMELA MARIA ANGELICA N
COLON, BENJUR E
COMAYA, MARY LOU M
COMPENDIO, RALPH E
CONDE, CLAUDINE T
CONDE, PRINCE ARNEL Q
CONSIGNA, ELVIE C
CONSISTENTE, CARLA JANE M
CORDOVA, MARILOU A
CORRO, JESZEL DIANE D
COSTUDIO, BOBETTE L
CRISPO, LEIZYL L
CUARTERO, CAREN S
CUCHARO, SILVER JASON D
CUENCA, BEVERLY P
CULLA, ALFIE JAN S
CUSTODIO, ZOSELYN S
CUTILLAR, CHAZEL M
DALUSA, DOLLY JOANNE Y
DAUGDAUG, NENETH T
DAVID, KRISTIANNE MARIE C
DAVIS, JHON PAUL J
DE ASIS, JESSICA MAE C
DE PAZ, CHARLOTTE GHEM A
DEL PERO, JENALYN O
DIEZ, MAY C
DIMALA, TALIBALI A
DIONALDO, SHIELA MAE G
DOCE, IZZAH JEAN M
DOLAOTA, ROMAR JHUN D
DOMINGUITO, LEODA LYN C
DONES, JENZ KHRISNA G
DONO-AN, CHERRY FI AYOP
DORADO, SHIELA C
DOјA, CHRISBERT C
DOјOS, SARAH MAY
DUMANGAS, NEIL IAN D
DUMANGLAS, CLEIN
DUMOGHO, JO-AN C
DUNCANO, SHIELA MAE D
DUPITAS, CHRISTIAN BRADLY M
ECLIPSE, MARY JEAN E
EGAY, URSOLA G
ELARCO, RECHEL Q
ELPANAG, MABELLE A
EMPASIS, DAVE B
ENRIQUEZ, AIZA FE D
ENTONG, SACREDBRIN C
ERIZ, ANALOU M
ESCALANTE, KARLA LOUISE C
ESCRIN, FRANCE MARIE M
ESPERE, EARL ROSS B
ESPERE, SEAN THERESSE R
ESPINA, KRISTOFFERSON M
ESPINA, RAZZEL C
ESTRADA, KLYDE BENZIE A
ESTUYA, ROSEVIE A
EUSTAQUIO, FRANCIS B
FALAGNE, MICHELLE R
FELICILDA, MAVVY A
FELISCUZO, THELMAR R
FELISILDA, KAHREN MAE C
FERNANDO, ALGENE J
FLORES, DYVIE C
FLORIA, ERVIE JOY R
FONTANILLA, CRISTENE P
FORTALEZA, KWENZIE ARBIN N
FUENTES, ANTHONY C
GA-AS, LADY ANN T
GABAISEN, SHEEN CLAIRE MAE B
GABINETE, DARYLL G
GABRONINO, JOSELLE ANN C
GALANO, RONEL A
GALICIA, FECCANA RIVA O
GALIDO, CARL V
GALVE, HONEY GRACE B
GAMOLO, ELAIZA JOY M
GARCIA, JHOBERIN A
GAVINO, MELODY C
GELI, MARK ANTHONY N
GEMPERO, ERIEL JOSHUA C
GENTAPANAN, YRA D
GERALDINO, JENNIFER L
GO, KRISTINE A
GOCELA, IRPHIL E
GOTOSTOS, FARA T
GRINGIN, OLYMPIA G
GRUMO, JHEELENE
GUMAHAD, JESS CHRISTOPHER G
GUPITA, JOHN CEDRIC KRISTOFFER F
HANDAYAN, JANMART C
HINAMPAS, MELODY A
HINGCO, LOVE DIANNE T
IBARRA, JANNAH MAE A
IDONG, RANDOLF R
IGNARLEN, KIMBERLY ANN L
IJAPON, LOREN E
JABINES, NILDA RIZZA A
JAMERA, JAKE KEITH ADRIAN M
JAMODIONG, ARIEYL C
JANIER, THERESA S
JAPON, LORETO P
JARDENIL, ALJHUN V
JAVA, REYMOND T
JOSUE, JACOB JR. E
JUAGPAO, JOVIT M
JUGARAP, OLIVER W
JUMAO-AS, DESERIE P
JUMAWAN, BON JOVI P
KINANAHAN, ALDRIN VINCENT B
LACAR, HERBERT MAESON P
LADEMORA, MIGUEL PAOLO C
LADOR, JOHN ERICK O
LAGUNA, CRISTINE B
LAID, JONATHAN R
LAMBOT, JOSEPH RONNIE B
LAOLAO, ANCELLA AMOUR R
LASCUјA, SHERWIN L
LATORRE, ERLINDA B
LAURO, AIMEE FLOR A
LEGARDA, ELLA LEEN KATE N
LIBOT, ANTONETTE B
LIBRES, LOVELY C
LINDO, LUCILLE MAE G
LINGATONG, SOPHIA DAWN S
LLANITA, JENNELY
LLOREN, JANSHIELLE M
LOGO, EMERLINDA H
LOGRONIO, RICHARD P
LOPEZ, MARY JOY S
LUBRIO, CLARK JESSAN A
LUCARIO, SHEIRA MAE C
LUCENAS, KARLA DIVINA L
LUCIDO, CHERYL JANE B
LUMAYAG, OSCAR HENRY C
LUNA, LLOYD M
LUSTIVA, PRINCESS MAY
MABALE, JUDY ANN M
MACALOLOT, THEA LORRAINE R
MACARINE, ALFE R
MACAS, LOURDES MAE P
MACEDA, ANA MARIE F
MADAGAN, JOMER T
MADROјAL, MARY HEART NICOLE S
MAESTRADO, CUTY B
MAGBANUA, AILYN G
MAGBANUA, JOY FRANCIS MARIE B
MAGLINTE, REVOLEX A
MAGNO, KRIZZA C
MAGSIGAY, MIKEE LORELIE D
MAKINANO, RYAN CHRISTIAN G
MALAZARTE, RALPH KENT A
MALIJAO, CIARRA MAE M
MANADA, CHRYSTELLE L
MANATAD, CHRIS MARIE D
MANDIN, JOHN PAUL V
MANGAHAS, DENRICH E
MARTINEZ, GABRIEL A
MARTINEZ, MARIVIC I
MARZAN, MARK BENN V
MATANDAC, CHAIMINE FAITH M
MATO, ANTHONY C
MEJOS, JANICE O
MELENDREZ, EDUARDO S
MENDOZA, KEILLAH MARIE M
MERCADO, KYLA RITA A
MIJARES, MIKHAELA ALYSSA R
MONDEJAR, JONAL R
MONGADO, NICA ANGELIQUE B
MONTA, ROXAN S
MONTESCLAROS, BLAISE MARIE S
MORALES, IRENE P
MORALES, LOUIGEL R
MORAN, KHRISTINE IRISH C
MORANO, ANGELIKA B
MORDENO, GABRIELLE PAOLO M
MORDIDO, KISHA MAE M
MORIAL, ANNA JEAN A
MORIT, KIM M
MOSURA, ROSIE P
MOTAS, GUENLYN JEAN S
MULATO, EDU M
NACORDA, CENEN MICHAEL P
NADELA, JESIE LYN G
NAJARO, NIKKI C
NAMOC, VENUS RAE L
NAPALAN, MARLO JETRO II G
NARISMA, MARLON R
NATURAL, LUCELLE D
NAVARRA, JEAN VIVIEN D
NAVARRO, KIM NICOLE T
NEGRO, ELAINE L
NEPA, RAIZA MAE
NOCULAN, MAICA P
NOYNAY, JOAN MELODY P
OBEDENCIO, MARY GRACE M
OBEDOZA, EULA MAE P
OBEDOZA, SANRIO GALE P
OCMEN, KATHLEEN JOY S
OCNO, MARY ANN S
ODCHIGUE, KRIZ LOVEN P
OLAR, KIRSTIE MAE P
OQUIAS, ELISIO T
ORALIZA, HANNAH SHILOH S
ORBETA, INAH DIANE O
ORBITA, IRENE M
OREJAS, KRIZZA MAE A
ORIO, ANGELYN A
OROZCO, ARNIEL P
OTAZA, ALVINN NIјO MAY C
OUANO, JOANA KATREENA G
PADAR, RUGEP VINCCI E
PAGAURA, LENEMAE A
PAJO, RACHELLE MARIE A
PALACIO, JULIPE D
PALEN, DIOSENDY G
PALONPON, PAMELA JOY G
PAMAN, ANGELESDIOSA T
PANERIO, JEK A
PAQUIDING, AMNELIE B
PASCUAL, JENNIEROSE C
PASTER, RUSS CLEPPIN M
PASTERA, EARL PHILIP B
PATES, MECHELLE E
PAјA, MARY GRACE B
PECATO, CHARINA MARIE L
PELEGRINO, MAXIMO JR. G
PELIMER, ALMIRA M
PENAZO, BERT LOUIE S
PEREZ, DANIEL II S
PEREZ, FRITZ ADONIS E
PETALCORIN, JOYLIN C
PICO, JHADE R
PILLODAR, LADY DAWN C
PIјAR, JERALDINE M
PLANA, ROSE JEAN C
POLO, SEAN JOE B
PRADO, PEARL MICAH J
PRAJES, JAY H
PRIMA, MARIVIC H
PRISCO, WILDA B
PULIDO, JOHN PAUL C
PUSPUS, JILO M
QUEZON, SHIENNA C
QUIMADO, FLORENCE FAITH G
QUIREQUIRE, DAWN GRACE L
QUIRONG, LHORE KRIS S
QUIјONEZ, MARY JANE P
RAMIREZ, JEFFERSON D
RAMPOLA, JOSIE C
RANGAS, REGIENE GRACE L
RANQUE, MARIA ZULEIKA FATIMA B
RAUTO, ABBEY MICHELLE G
REBUERA, JHONY L
RENDON, EMMIE R
RENDORA, HILDA ROSE L
REQUIOMA, CHRISTIAN REY S
REQUIZA, QUENEE MAE S
RESPECIA, MARLENE A
REYES, ERIK JOHN L
RICABLANCA, REGIENE GLADY MAR A
RICABURDA, ARNEL V
RISMA, SHERWIN VON P
RIVERA, MA. CECILIA C
ROBANTES, LYNDON R
ROQUERO, BRYLLE F
RUBIO, RENYL Y
RUBRICA, RENANDO M
RUFILA, MARK STEVEN M
RUMAO, JET MOORE C
SAAVEDRA, MICHAEL P
SACRO, GELLY JOY C
SAGARAL, RENNA TERESA P
SAGURAN, DAISY B
SAJOL, SHOINE G
SAJONIA, MICHAEL JR. L
SALA, LEVYCEL MAYE A
SALINDATO, ANGELICA M
SAMARCA, KRYSTEL ANN M
SAMBLINGO, ANNA GRACE A
SAMPAGA, HERSCHEL NOREEN E
SAN PABLO, DARLYN C
SANCHEZ, CHRISTIAN JESS D
SANCHEZ, GAYA PERDANA S
SANCHEZ, KATHRYN ANNE A
SANICO, ANNA LISSA E
SARIP, JAMEL O
SAWOD, JACKIE M
SEPE, SANCHO JR. M
SERENIO, EDNLYN R
SERENIO, LAILANIE N
SIEGA, ZENBERT F
SILEN, CYBREN R
SINACA, MAUREEN M
SINDAY, LOGEL C
SINDOL, EDPHER JAY M
SINO, SHIELA MAE C
SISMAR, JOSEPH O
SOBREVILLA, ARIES A
SOLIS, FRANCES GRACE C
TABACH, MITCH P
TABANGCORA, REINA MAY G
TABUDLONG, ROBIE JANE T
TADENA, LIGIEMART S
TADLAS, ELLEN M
TAGUBAR, ALCOJUN O
TAMESIS, LLEANDER M
TAMPIPI, LANIEJANE C
TAN, CENDY C
TARAY, SIANBER LOU S
TELEWIK, IDALOU JIRAH L
TIGES-TIGES, ARLENE C
TINDOY, RACHEL
TINUNGA, LHESLY V
TIONGSON, ZYRA LOU O
TIOZON, SHAYNEE B
TOLENTINO, ROSAFEL G
TORRALBA, ROLAND MARK T
TRAYA, PEARLYJOY G
TUBAY, CARMENA M
URSAL, KIANO ARNE C
UYGIOCO, CHRISTIAN DAVE M
UYGIOCO, IMMANUEL CHARLES M
VALENCIA, KHRISTINE PHRISNA C
VALENTIN, JUNREY R
VALLEGA, HANNAH M
VARGAS, THERELYN JHOY A
VENZON, ROMAN GUERRERO
VERANO, JOHN RENZO D
VETE, DAISY JANE P
VILLACENCIO, SHAINA V
VILLALUZ, FLORAH MAE M
VILLARENTE, FRANKLIN A
VILLARUZ, FLORENCE B
VILLEJO, JAPHET NACHOR L
VIOVICENTE, EVA MAE
VIRTUDAZO, JENNY KAYE N
VIRTUDAZO, JEXXY FAE N
VISTO, JUNIFER S
YALONG, ALGER Z
YAMIT, RAMON JR. N
YANGSON, RESTY PAUL RENZO P
YEE, SHEENA RENAE
YONSON, JUDY ANN M
YOUNG, HANS CHRISTIAN P
YU, VINA C
YUNZAL, JAY MARIE R
ZERNA, JELRIC JUN P
ZULITA, AYAH D

Roll of Successful Examinees – CARAGA | Sub-Professional Level

ACASO, IVY ROSE D
AGDON, ROCHE JUN G
ALTIZO, LEAH R
ANDIT, WALTER JR. D
AUTIDA, LUIGI PAOLO P
BACANG, ROYCE MAY S
BAG-AO, CECILE C
BAJENTING, RONALD L
BASAÑEZ, CRISTINE D
BATINGAL, FLORDELITA M
BULLO, SHARON C
DEDEL, RODULFO NIÑO III B
DELA CRUZ, DEARA MAE C
DOLIGUEZ, ZOREN B
DOMINISA, NICOLAS M
EBOL, MELANIE S
EDRADAN, ANDRIAN B
EPIL, JUNALIZA O
GABALLO, MARIA CARMEL S
GUPIT, CHERRY G
ITING, ROSEMARIE I
JAPOS, RECHILD C
JAVIER, FLOR B
JUBAC, JESSON P
LASAY, SHARON V
LEOPOLDO, ELLA QUIM P
LORENZO, JOC MICHAEL M
MACALIPAY, EMMA MARES S
MACARAYAN, ALONA L
MACEREN, LEMUEL D
MACURAY, JONAH D
MANGAPIS, CLAODIN T
MERCADO, CHARLES P
MISSION, KAREN M
MONOY, MARIA LOREN
NIOG, CHLOE KATE H
OCAMPO, ABEGAILE N
OMACOB, MAILYN T
OMAS-AS, REA MIE A
PENIDO, JANETH E
PEPITO, KEVIN MARK G
PERIABRAS, SHANBELLE O
RAMIREZ, RAZUL RADDAMMI L
TABON, RONELYN D
TECSON, MARIA CASANDRA MARICAR A
TUBAT, MARIBEL M

While the civil service eligibility I.D. card is not yet available, passers may get their Certification of Eligibility from CSC Regional Offices (CSCRO) on or before(tba) CSC advises passers to coordinate first with the CSCRO on the availability, requirements, and procedure in claiming their Certification. A complete directory of CSC Regional Offices is available at the CSC website.

AUGUST 12, 2018 CSE-PPT RESULTS SUMMARY

CAR Passers: August 2018 Civil Service Exam | Prof & Sub-Prof #CSE-PPT

The Civil Service Commission (CSC) announced on Tuesday, October 9, the results of career service exam pen and paper test (CSE-PPT) given in August 12, 2018.

Below is the full list of successful examinees for CAR (Abra, Apayao, Benguet, Ifugao, Kalinga, Mountain Province) civil service exam (CSE-PPT) professional and sub-professional levels
Roll of Successful Examinees – CAR | Professional  Level
ABANCE, MICAH B
ABANDO, LOUISE ANTONETTE P
ABAOAG, JERIC ACE G
ABAT, EDRIAN NICO B
ABELLA, JUDY ANN T
ABELLA, MAIZA C
ABOU ZEID, YASMIN Y
ABUAN, DICKSON C
ACANCE, SIR ACE M
ACOP, LARA JEAN S
ACOSTA, CLARAINE JANE M
ACOSTA, REDENTOR A
ADVIENTO, ALVIN JOHN R
AGANOS, LOURDELINE M
AGGAC, MARIETHA P
AGPULDO, JOSE D
AGRES, ARIANNE LOU M
AGRIDA, MARY GRACE S
AGSAOAY, MARIEL LIZBETH JOY S
AGTARAP, PRINCESS S
AGUDA, JENNIFER E
AGUDONG, NICA FAYE R
AGUINALDO, MARIZ T
AGUSTIN, ALLISON B
ALABA, SHERYL MAY D
ALALAG, ALYSSA DAWN L
ALARCIO, JANZEN A
ALBOLOTE, KRIS MITCHEL N
ALEJO, KARL ANGELO G
ALICANTE, JARRETT FRANJEI P
ALICANTE, SOPHIA MAE C
ALIMA, MARY ANN B
ALIPEN, TERESA A
ALISDAN, JERRY S
ALISO, KAREN T
ALIWANA, VALERIA O
ALJAMA, RADCLIFFE C
ALOS, CLAIRE G
ALUYEN, GLAIZA B
ALVARAN, PHILLIPE D
ALVARO, MYLENE G
AMBATCAN, MAY ALELI G
AMBROS, AILEEN D
AMISTAD, JOHN RAY G
AMPAGUEY, DEXTER JONES B
AMUGGAO, AILEEN JOY B
ANANEY, CLAIRE T
ANAYASAN, LEAH D
ANAYDOS, JUNHENAREZ B
ANCHETA, CATHLEEN FAE M
ANCHETA, DEXTER T
ANDAYA, ROSEANNE S
ANDRADA, FLORIAN JR. S
ANDRADA, KURT RYAN U
ANDRES, TRIXIA D
ANGARA, ALPHA MAE C
ANGEL, MAY ANN S
ANGULO, REARISSA D
ANIBAN, RUNOBEN C
APACGUID, LOVELY KATE D
APANGCHAN, STACEY MARIE E
APASAO, RENALYN D
APILADO, ANGELIE B
APLOD, JESSAMINE R
APRON, EMMANUEL P
ARCANGELES, FRITZ B
ARCHOG, DAVE FRANK L
ARCIAGA, JOSHUA D
ARELLANO, MARIELAN L
ARMAS, IRIS MAE DR
ASPIRAS, LYCA KRIS S
ASTUDILLO, HEDYMIR FAE T
ATEO-AN, CYRUZ IVAN KURT G
ATIJERA, BEA JENNINE N
ATIWEN, MARIBEL F
ATNGAG, CHANTAL A
ATNGAG, KHYRA KEENA A
ATONEN, ARIEL C
ATONEN, JOEY C
ATONEN, MELODY D
AUGUSTO, IANTHE SEANNE N
AUSTRIA, ROXANNE R
AWERAN, RENDELL B
AWID, MARY JOY P
AјIS, IAN CHESTER T
BACANI, RALPH VAN REO C
BACCOY, ARCHIE A
BACDAYAN, MICHELLE GRACE D
BACHINI, FRANZ ALEXIS M
BACUNGAN, GLENDA A
BADANGAYON, IVY D
BADDAS, DESIREE C
BAGAWI, RODELIO II C
BAGBAGEN, FEIL ANDREW S
BAGLAN, GLENN D
BAGLEO, JEANIE C
BAGTILA, NODEL L
BAGUILAT, LEONORA G
BAGUIWA, LORENZA P
BALAGAO, LOUISE ANNE
BALANBAN, JUNA MAE L
BALANGA, FATIMA GRACE C
BALANGITAN, FRANCES MAE C
BALANGUI, BEVERLY C
BALBUENA, DIANE JANE T
BALCORTA, AIRA MAYE S
BALDIVIANO, SHIENNA DIANNE V
BALICAO, DEBRA NEZA D
BALIN, GERAYZA G
BALINGDAN, LILY GRACE B
BALLESTEROS, HOMER JOHN JELLICOE Y
BALLESTEROS, SHARLYN JOE S
BALLITOC, KENNETH P
BALMACEDA, CEDRIC RED B
BALONGLONG, MARJORIE B
BALUNGAO, AFELYN D
BALUTOC, CLYDE DOMINICK A
BALWAYAN, MICHAEL D
BANAWE, SHELA B
BANDALA, BACH BENJIE N
BANDAO, CHARLENE B
BANG-NGIT, CHIN CHIN D
BANGAOET, CHRIZEL KATE F
BANGNGAYON, MARIPET B
BANGSOYAO, ANALYN B
BANHAN, JAKE BRIAN D
BANITE, BRYAN JOSHUA U
BANTAC, JULIE S
BAO-IN, FLORABELL P
BAQUIRIN, CAMILLE C
BARCENA, JAMES LOIYD L
BARCENA, RYAN JESPER L
BARRERAS, GERALD A
BARRIENTOS, CLAUDINE VIC-VIC R
BARROGA, GIO ANTON T
BARROGA, WENDELL M
BARTOLO, DESIREE D
BASILEG, KIRSTEN COLLEN L
BASINGEL, SARRAH LYNN P
BATIL, JENALYN C
BATINGA, MA. NATIE M
BAUTISTA, EFRAIM JOPINE A
BAUTISTA, JAN CHRISTIAN A
BAUTISTA, LEIRA P
BAYANGAN, DAISY T
BAYONGASAN, KURT LEWIS Y
BAјAGA, ARLEAH JOICE C
BEDKING, ARNOLD Y
BELINO, SARAI C
BELLAO, HYLEN D
BENDY, KATHLEEN JOY F
BENG AD, IRISH MONIQUE B
BENGSON, DERRECK ALAN V
BENIDO, LYNDON C
BENINSIG, RUFFY N
BENITEZ, PAULO GREG M
BENITO, VIVIAN G
BENMAHO, SHIERA B
BENTICAN, GIELONMIE B
BERGANIA, HANNAH MAE P
BERNARDINO, VINCE DAVE A
BERNARDO, SHEILA MAY RJ L
BERSAMIRA, LAILANIE G
BESAS, KAYE ANNE A
BID-ING, MARILOU T
BIGORNIA, ADRIENNE JAYE R
BIGORNIA, KRIZZHIA MEI S
BILAG, MILLER PAULO D
BILAG, NELIA C
BILLAO, ILYN A
BINWAG, FRANCES H
BIO, IAN JONATHAN N
BIO, JAYSON C
BITAGA, MANUEL JR. F
BITAGA, MAXIMO S
BITANTES, ROWENA O
BLACE, CLARISSA C
BLAZA, REZEL T
BOADO, MYRA B
BOBOLA, XYRIZ JOS C
BOCLONGAN, MAY B
BOKIAGON, FRELEN MARY N
BOLHAYON, SHIBAN C
BONGTIWON, LEONELL B
BONJIBON, CAROL ANNE N
BORJA, JEANETH B
BORROMEO, JASMIN D
BORROMEO, JONNAMAE CLAIRE D
BOTWAGON, LEYNART D
BOYOTEN, MANUSSET K
BRISTOL, NICOLE ANGELA B
BUADA, GELLI MARIE C
BUCANOG, ALLEN RAE H
BUENAVENTURA, LINDA ROSE B
BUENAVISTA, LHEN-ANN GEANE F
BUENSUCESO, CHRISTINE JOY B
BUGTONG, JENIFER C
BUGTONG, JHERALDINE T
BUGTONG, MARY ANN I
BUHOL, SHALINY O
BULAHAO, ESTHER P
BULALLA, LESLIE D
BULANAN, JOSHUA ANGELO I
BULAO, SHIELA MAE M
BULIGON, KENNETH JOY B
BUMANGLAG, JOHN JUWYN M
BUMANLAG, LOU ANGEL D
BUMIDANG, RODEL K
BUMILAO, FRANIE B
BUNDOC, DAN ALDRIN K
BUSLOTAN, LADY JEWEL P
BUSLOTAN, ROJELYN C
BUSTAMANTE, JONAS P
BUTIC, EZELLE LYNNE L
BUYAGAN, APRIL ANN S
CABADING, EMMANUEL C
CABADING, REILLOC A
CABADING, TRINIDAD C
CABAN, REMY JOY D
CABATIC, RHODE RUZZEL B
CABINTOY, MOONYEEN G
CABRADILLA, IVY RACHEL G
CABRERA, MONALYN G
CADAGO, LINGLINGAY U
CADAO, KIARRA EARL B
CADSAP, NORMAN P
CAGAOAN, MARICRIS D
CALANTES, NANCY O
CALAPIAO, FEMIA KATE B
CALICA, JOCEL IVY P
CALIGTAN, SHANABE B
CALIMAG, BABY KHRIZELYN S
CALIVA, JULIE ROSE G
CALLISEN, CARISSA M
CALPO, AIMEE LYN V
CALUDUCAN, KARL NEIL B
CAMARAO, JUDITH B
CAMILO, MARIANA VANESSA G
CANAO, NOVIE FENN B
CANDOY, MC GRETHORNE W
CANLAS, MARY ANNE C
CANSINO, JIMMY JR. N
CAOILE, ALLAN JOY H
CAPAROS, MICHAEL BRYAN D
CAPULE, STELLA MARIE H
CAPUYO, JACKIE MARIE U
CARAGAN, MARISA A
CARREON, LARA G
CASIPIT, RENZ ALDREY B
CASSEO, CLAIRE T
CASTILLO, RICHARD R
CASTRO, ELLICA B
CASTRO, ERICA B
CASTRO, KOBE JOHN C
CASUGA, RHONIEL JOY M
CASUPANG, JAMAICA HANNAH C
CAY AN, JOANETTE B
CAY-AN, JOSEPH L
CAY-OHEN, HELENITA D
CAYAD-AN, KRENZEL P
CAYAT, FREDIE MARK L
CENAL, MICAH U
CHALUTAG, MELTON S
CHOPCHOPEN, JONNA B
CHU, AMARIZ JOY N
CLARIN, ERIKA C
CLASARA, DOROTHY LORRAINE F
CLEMENTE, SHIELLA MAE T
COBALDEZ, DAN C
CODIAMAT, ROSELYN C
COFIN, JERAHMEEL T
COFIN, LIANA JOI T
COFOLAN, OSVALDO P
COLINTAS, ARIS A
CONCEPCION, PIERRE JUBERT V
COOP, JESSA MAE P
COPAS, LEONOR B
CORBADURA, ADELITO T
CORCE, CLENTON I
CORTEZ, ALLEN HENDRIX T
COS-AGON, KING CHARLES JELORD L
CRUZ, CARL MICHAEL DS
CUADRA, LOVELYN T
CUMALING, JESRAYNE KEEN D
CUMPAS, ROGELIO JR. D
DABODAB, DONILA D
DACANAY, SEBASTIAN MARIA C
DACAWE, KARA JADE T
DACAY, ARLENE N
DACLAN, CHARMAINE FLOR M
DACPANO, MARK A
DACQUEL, PHOEBE GENE V
DADI, XYLA P
DADPAAS, MARGARET RAYE B
DAGAS, JONALYN B
DAGDAGAN, RAUL JR. P
DAGDAGUI, RHONDA A
DAGUYEN, CHADLI D
DAMASEN, JOVENA A
DAMOSLOG, JONIE B
DAMULLOG, FELIBERT L
DANGBIS, JAMES RYAN M
DANGPAYAN, JUNIA K
DARIA, NHING LEAH A
DAWAYEN, BERNARD C
DAWEY, ALDRAKE W
DE GUZMAN, JHOISY DHAE M
DE GUZMAN, JOCEBELLE R
DE LA CRUZ, MELIZZA S
DE LA RAMA, RONA ROSE L
DE LEON, ELAMAR O
DE LEON, RAINIER JR. A
DE LOS REYES, MARY ANN A
DE LOS REYES, RHYSHYL G
DE VERA, JACOB P
DE VERA, WENDELL A
DECORAN, CARESSA S
DEDUQUE, MARCJIM CEEZAR P
DEGAY, DHARYL RIZA C
DEGAY, KADEGNAY JANE M
DEKDEKEN, ROXANNE E
DEL MUNDO, ELIEZER T
DEL ROSARIO, EVITA M
DEL ROSARIO, RYAN JOSEPH C
DELA CRUZ, JENNY AMOR V
DELA CRUZ, MARC JONAS F
DELA ROSA, LEA A
DELFIN, MARENELA M
DELOS REYES, EMMANUEL A
DELOS REYES, NORYLINE A
DEMETERIO, SHANILLE ANNE R
DENNA, DENISSE MAE M
DEPALOG, KRIZIA MAILA KINYESA I
DEPAYSO, ISHMAEL D
DERIGE, DEXTER JOHN B
DIAZ, CARMELA BIANCA N
DIAZ, MARJORIE P
DICALENG, VERANI B
DIFUNTORUM, MARY JANE B
DIGMAYO, ALFIE Q
DIMARUCOT, CAMILLE ANNE M
DIMAS, CARYN D
DINAGTUAN, RHONALYN G
DINAMLING, DJAKE P
DINAMLING, DJANOV P
DINAMLING, EFREN M
DINAMMAN, DENNIS D
DIONESIO, ARMALYN L
DIWAS, KIMVERLY V
DIјO, VAN ALVIN P
DOCTOLERO, DIANE KAYE R
DOCTOLERO, LHEYDIE MARIE O
DOLIT, SHAIRA S
DOMANOG, JULIE ANN B
DOMERIS, HAIDEE C
DOMIGYAY, KENYA E
DOMIN-ENG, CLAIRE L
DOMINGLOS, JOVY ANN G
DONGUI-IS, CANDICE J
DOYAYAG, ELVIE ROSE C
DOYOG, APRIL D
DOYOG, SARAH JAEL D
DUCAY, HAYDEE H
DUEјAS, LHANYLENE ANNE R
DULAY, VENCIS EUNICE S
DULNUAN, GASTON ARNEL JR. O
DULNUAN, JESSA FE M
DULNUAN, JULIE MARIE T
DULNUAN, TELESUARDO D
DUMAUAL, MA ELENA G
DUMEPNAS, JULIET MAE B
ECHON, NADINE A
EDUARTE, JAN RICHMOND
EGOT, JUAN LUIS T
ELAMPARO, LOVELLA
ELIAS, CHAMANEI C
ENCINA, ROSELLE GRACE
ENONG, JEREMY ROUPERT S
ESCABARTE, JUVIENNE RAIZZA Q
ESCOBAR, ELLEAH VINESSE P
ESGUERRA, CHRISTINE KIER I
ESPADA, MHEL C
ESPALARGA, MA LORETA P
ESPINO, JOANNIE G
ESPINOSA, TRESIA MAY C
ESQUEJO, JOVIE ANN R
ESTEBAN, DESIREE A
ESTILLORE, ANDREA MAE V
EUSEBIO, ANGELA MAE M
EUSTAQUIO, GUIA FAITH B
FAJARDO, MAE ANN R
FALGUI, RACHEL JOY J
FANGAYEN, RUSLEE MARIETTA L
FANGLAYAN, MARIBETH A
FANGO-OK, CITA C
FANGOOK, MARCIANA C
FAUSTO, JEANNE B
FELICIANO, LIANNE JAIRA G
FELICITAS, BENJAMIN III A
FERMIN, ANGELIQUE R
FERNANDEZ, ALVIN RYAN G
FERNANDEZ, THERESA GAY A
FILOG, SHENDA T
FLORECE, HAROLD E
FLORES, MARY JANE H
FLORES, WEMBLEY LLOYD P
FLORESCA, KENNARD C
FOKLEG, WHITNEY KERI M
FONTANILLA, ELLYN ART D
FRANCISCO, ART LORENZ F
FRANCISCO, MICHELLE G
FRIAZ, LYRA P
FRONDARINA, GARY B
GABRIEL, LOIDA
GACUTANO, KARISHIA SAMANTHA P
GACUYA, CYBILL AIRA S
GALAMAY, JOSEPHINE B
GALAP, KIEL B
GALAP, SELBET B
GALATIC, JAREN K
GALLANGI, CYRUS B
GALLARDO, LESLIE O
GALLATE, JONALYN F
GALLOTAN, VENNIE A
GAME-A, RASSI NEYSA LOUANDA F
GAMOTLONG, JOMENO L
GAMSAWEN, KAREN JOY C
GANASE, JASMINE G
GANASI, MERILL JAMES G
GANDALERA, KIER ANDERSEN A
GANDEZA, RACHEL E
GANO, JUDEE B
GAPUZ, DEZLIE MAE M
GARCIA, CHRISTINE VERNIE T
GARCIA, DENISE PAOLA B
GARCIA, JAN KEIZEL P
GARCIA, KRISTOFFER RYAN M
GARCIA, MAY ANN Y
GARIBAY, VINCE FRANCIS F
GASCON, NORWAYNE F
GATILLO, ELAINE M
GATIW-AN, CHERRY A
GATTUD, ANNA MIA B
GAWID, DEBORAH C
GAYUMBA, JHECA KATE A
GELACIO, JARY LEO M
GEREMILLO, ADRIENNE MAE
GIAGUE, NEROLI SHANE R
GINES, ANNIE FLOR S
GITTABAO, JERRY B
GOMEZ, RYAN JAMES M
GONZALES, DYRRELL AZLEY B
GONZALES, JEPANEE ABISHEI T
GOROSPE, MARILYN A
GOROSPE, ZENY ROSE P
GRACIA, KEVIN MARK S
GRANDE, ROSE ANN
GUERZON, GUIAN DARYLL D
GUEVARRA, ETHEL JAN A
GUEVARRA, KARL EZEKIEL C
GUEVARRA, LEAH FAITH C
GUIL-AD, MISTY M
GUILLERMO, JESSICA M
GUINID, CHANTAL B
GULLINGOY, AMY C
GUMANGAN, ORIVINIA MAE D
GUMILAO, ESTHER G
GUMUWANG, CINDY N
GUZMAN, ROSSINI S
HAGADA, CHERRYLIV B
HALLADO, EMILSON S
HERMOSORA, DARLYN L
HERNANDO, ARNOLD JANSEN M
HIBLAWAN, MARLO B
HIBLAWAN, MARY ANN B
HILARIO, ELSA PAULINA A
IBAN, GRACE I
IBUAN, ARVI JANE C
IBUOS, MITCHIE C
IBUS, RACHELLE C
ILASIN, MARILOU A
ILAYAT, JENNY CLAIRE T
INODAYAN, SHANABEL A
JACKFREY, NORILYN M
JALLORINA, ROSELLE C
JANDOC, ROMILYN S
JASMIN, MICHELLE P
JATE, RICARDO JR. A
JAVIER, AILEN T
JAVONILLO, CHRISTINE JOY J
JIMENEZ, HAEJUH KEITH L
JIMENEZ, JESSICA JOYCE L
JIMENEZ, KAITH C
JIMENEZ, PAOLO C
JOAQUIN, STEWARD L
JOFREY, ESTER T
JOSE, JACKLYN L
JOSE, JAZZEL O
KEG-AY, MARVIE D
KELLY, KEITHLYN P
KIMAYONG, MELANIE M
KIMAYONG, RENIMY A
KITONG, JOSHUA CHRISTOPHER B
KITONGAN, ROGER III L
KIWAN, DESIREE K
KIWAS, CARMEL GRACE C
KONGOY, DAPHNE C
KUNGO, DENVER JOHN D
LA MADRID, CASSEDY JAESON P
LABARENTOS, MARK JOSHUA L
LACANILAO, VANESSA E
LACBAO, ANA SUZANNE C
LADDIT, DONNA LEI G
LAGMAN, JEREMIAH RAY P
LAGUIWED, CHRISTIAN J
LAIGO, EMY JOY D
LAMBINICIO, DANICA GRACE J
LAMBINO, RECCY ANNE S
LAMSIS, MIA ANGELICA C
LAMUTON, MIRASOL B
LANCE, MARJORY D
LANG-AY, JESSA D
LANG-ODAN, EURYDICE I
LANGKIT, NOEMI O
LANO, LEANDRO C
LAO-E, CHRISTOPHER W
LAOYAN, KEVIN DAN L
LAXAMANA, ISAIAH RAY O
LAY-OCAN, GRAIL S
LAYUG, TRISTAN KYLE M
LAZARO, LESLIE L
LEGASPI, MARY ANGELIQUE M
LEP-EW, RONEL A
LERIO, SONIA L
LESTINO, JENNY A
LIBID, RICO JAY B
LICLICAN, MARIE CLAIRE D
LICTAG, JOVYLYN B
LICTAO, FEDERO R
LIKIGAN, MARRA YAFFA S
LIM, CHARMAY CASANDRA L
LIMICNA, BEVERLY T
LIMMONG, ERNESTO JR. B
LIMPIN, JALYN E
LISAYEN, MARICEL L
LISING, DIANE JOY A
LITAWEN, CRISTINA B
LIWANAG, OLIVER ALAN J
LIWANEN, KLEVE G
LIWAS, JOYCE I
LIZARDO, ZETHLEAH JEZZIMINE M
LOBCHOY, JACQUELINE C
LOGICO, SERAIAH ANN R
LOMA-ANG, DAYNE LISIEL M
LOMAS-E, TOM CHRISTIAN N
LOPE, LEONILYN C
LOPEZ, ARIN EDWARD M
LOPEZ, MA AURE DAWN MELLIZ C
LOPEZ, MAERIANE JOY M
LOSNONG, SHEENA B
LOYOSEN, JANINE KATE B
LUBIN, GILLIAN R
LUBITON, JOSHUA PAOLO T
LUBITON, MESAIRA L
LUCAS, KRYSSELLE MAE D
LUGMOC, FELINA K
LUIS, BIMBO G
LUIS, ROLIZABETH B
LUNANG, VISETH HERALIV B
MABANTA, KRISTINE S
MACAGBA, ROSESHIELA A
MACASIRAY, IRA C
MACEDA, KENNETH KIM I
MACUSI, SARAH JOY J
MADULI, NIKA K
MAGANSAY, JOSHUA M
MALICDEM, MARIEL JOY C
MALINGAN, DHEVORA ROSE G
MAMENTA, CRISTOPHER A
MANALANG, JANELLE IRRA Z
MANAO, JAQUELYN S
MANAWIS, DARWIN L
MANG-GAYO, EROL LYN B
MANG-OY, RACHEL B
MANGALI, HEIDY B
MANGANIP, JOANNE PAULA R
MANGAYABAS, WENDI P
MANGGES, CINDY V
MANGIOET, RIZA L
MANGKY, GLENMARK T
MANIWAG, RUBY GRACE G
MANLAPAZ, SHAYNE YSRAEL N
MANONGDO, ARVIN S
MANZANO, DANICA MAE F
MAPUE, MAURICIO S
MARCELO, HELENE L
MARIANO, XY-ZA H
MARIGZA, DANIELLE MAE F
MARQUEZ, LEGRIV VILEE I
MARQUEZ, MARC ALLENJIE B
MARQUEZ, PRINCESS MARIE F
MARZAN, IGEL ILNA I
MASADAO, JIO E
MASCARIјAS, CHYKKA J
MASIDONG, JAZZEL-MAE P
MASIGMAN, REJIM A
MASKAY, LOTLOT F
MASLANG, BRETT DALES B
MATCHOK, ISAGANI G
MAYOCYOC, DIVINE B
MAYOMIS, CLAIRE P
MAYOS, SHEENA GRACE B
MEANA, VANESSA ROSE L
MEDRANO, ELIZANDRO A
MEDRANO, LOURDES P
MENDITA, PAULA M
MENDOZA, FAYE A
MENDOZA, NIKKO BRYLLE P
MENDOZA, RAINE CAIRA M
MENDOZA, VEIYA MARIAH T
MENESES, MARIEL M
MERCULIO, JEMRIL B
MI-ING, JONALYN P
MI-ING, MYKEE M
MIGUEL, EDEN W
MIGUEL, JINKY A
MILO, RITCHEL B
MINGGOL, SHELLA S
MIRADOR, SANDRENE S
MODES, LEONIDA M
MOLINA, ALECX DANIELLE C
MOLINA, DYANE KATHLEEN E
MOLINA, MIEZALEE B
MOLTIO, AARON JONES L
MONDOK, KAHLIL PAOLO S
MONES, ROSANA M
MONGALINI, ROLI JOHN A
MONTEJO, KEITH M
MONTEJO, NORRIEL L
MONTERO, MILA RUTH O
MONTES, CRISHA ANN S
MONTEVIRGEN, DIANA M
MORALES, JESSA MAE L
MORESTO, LEAH B
MOSOMOS, NARCISA L
MOSTOLES, VAN RUSSELL M
MUSTAPHA, PRINCESS DIAMOND D
NACAR, JACQUELINE M
NACENO, JOHN RAFAEL C
NAFONG-OR, PRIMITIVA A
NAGEN, JESSICA S
NAHOY, JEVORAH B
NAMOCA, KEN PATRICK B
NANGLEGAN, BRYLE JAMES P
NAPA-EG, MICHAEL JR. P
NAPEEK, CEDRIC BLUE C
NAPILOY, FERNALYN D
NAPUDO, JENIFER G
NARVASA, JERICHO V
NAVALES, CENDRIC E
NAVALTA, IRIS JOY T
NAVATO, RUSSET C
NAVELGA, JESSICA MAE D
NGAOSI, JENNY M
NGINSAY, RUTH P
NGINSAYAN, MYLENE L
NICOLAS, YNA RAE L
NIERVA, DEXTER B
NIEVA, CHRISTINE JOY N
NOLLORA, APRILLE FAYE W
OBIAL, ROXANNE S
OBISPO, KRISTINE JOY T
OBLIOPAS, MIRIAM R
OCAMPO, JESSIE JAMES C
OCASION, MA. ELENA D
OCMER, JHOWE ROSE B
ODSINADA, LOREN THERESE T
OFO-OB, NIKKO S
OLA, SWEETHEART KIOCO
OLAGAT, APRIL BETH M
OLOD, NOEL JOHNSON S
OMALIO, JEMORHEY B
ONG, MARIA LOURDES N
ONIA, SHARLAINE L
ORAS, RONALYN R
ORATE, REENAN JR. A
ORDOјEZ, KURT MICKY P
ORTIOLA, KEVIN ODRIEN C
OTGALON, DOREEN VEE P
PAAY, LILYBETH A
PACITENG, DEBBIE HER C
PACO, RODELYN R
PADAPAD, MELODY B
PADAYAO, MARIE FAYE B
PADILLA, VI-MARIE O
PAGEDPED, ROSETH P
PAGGUI, JESSER CLENT P
PAGO, MARY ANN W
PAGTEILAN, DAPHNE T
PAGUIRIGAN, REYNOLD D
PALADINO, ELLEN AGNES O
PALAGANAS, JACKIE LYNN D
PALASI, HYDRA C
PALISTA, IVINEY T
PALMARES, KRIZHA ANGELU O
PALOGA, MYRNA A
PALPAL, MARK ANGELO T
PALSIW, MANILYN B
PAN, PEMIL CLARE A
PANEDA, DIANE ROSE E
PANGAN, MARIE NICOLE L
PANGANIBAN, GLOBERT C
PANGDAN, JESSA LYKA D
PANGSIW, VINA G
PANILO, JEZREEL MARK B
PAQUIZ, MELISSA JOY V
PARAGAS, HADASSAH N
PASCUA, JESSIE ROSE S
PASCUA, NOELLE CHRISTINE M
PASCUAL, BEA GRACE A
PASIWEN, GLAIRA KATE A
PATIL-AO, CLIFF CHARLZON F
PATING, SHEILA P
PAWID, NELLY M
PAYAD, ADRIAN CARL S
PAYADON, JULIE ANN O
PAYANGDO, LINDA II A
PECSON, HANNAH STEPHANIE K
PEDRITO, AMY JANINE D
PEDRO, CLARIS A
PEDRO, DEXTER A
PEDRO, GULLIVER D
PELARIZA, WENDAY M
PENGDADEN, MINERVA A
PENRAD, ALEXANDER D
PENULIAR, RENZ O
PERALTA, DHANE FERL P
PERALTA, GIL MARK G
PEREA, JAZEL ANNE G
PEREA, JEPHERSON G
PEREZ, ALRIZ DENNIELLE T
PEREZ, CRICHELLE R
PEROY, JENNY MEI S
PERUNA, JOSEPH B
PETTEN, RAPUNZEL P
PEјAFLOR, DIVINE LORAINE D
PIHOC, SHILOH CARAH E
PILINGAN, AEPRIL A
PILOR, MARY JANE V
PINEDA, TRISTEL LOVE L
PINGO, GAYLE B
PINKIHAN, DAVIS T
PINKIHAN, SHERWOOD B
PINOSAN, IVAN D
PLACIDO, SAMANTHA YVES O
PLURAD, JALIQUE P
POLIPOL, JEFFREY G
PONCE, LAARNI S
PONDANERA, ROY S
PONGTAN, SOLEI FE C
POTECTAN, WINDY V
PRADES, BEVERLY L
PRUDENCIO, DARLENE JUNE O
PUCAY, JOHN RAY A
PUCAY, KERWIN K
PUGONG, CHACKIE JOY D
PUNGTILAN, EDGAR ALLAN C
PUZON, MARAYA SWEET NOVERNIA S
QAZI, OMAR J
QUESADA, XENA ELLICE C
QUEјANO, KESIAH M
QUIANIO, JUDALE W
QUIAP, SHELLA MAE FERLENE F
QUIAZON, THERESE ESZA D
QUIBA, LEA LIEZEL A
QUIJADA, ALFRIANNE LHYNNEL P
QUIROZ, ROMELYN R
QUIјONES, REYNANTE S
RABAJA, HERNIELYN D
RAFIL, CHARITY N
RAI, MICHAEL ANGELO M
RAMON, SHENNY MAY I
RAMOS, WILMA JOY
RAPANUT, SHANE A
RAQUEL, APPLE MARIE R
RAVAGO, ALEXANDRIA MA NOELLE C
RAYMUNDO, FRANIEZA C
RAZ, JOEL N
RECILE, LEONILA ERICKA O
REFUGIA, CHRISTINE G
REGALA, TERESA JOY L
REGOSANTE, CATHLENE JOY M
RETUYA, SHAINA MARIE O
RETUYA, SHEILA MAE O
REYES, COLLIN M
RILLERA, ANDREI S
RILLERA, DENISE S
RIVERA, JAIME S
RIVERA, JUSTIN GIEROM T
ROBERT, WENDY A
ROBIN, KRISTEN V
ROBLES, JHENIE JOY U
RODRIGO, JANELLA LEIGH P
RODRIGUEZ, KAIZEN NICOLE V
ROLUSTA, OLIVER JAY A
RONDARIS, MELISSA ANTOINETTE G
RUIZ, KATE KIMBERLY L
RUMBAOA, LEANNE JOY
SABADO, ALEXANDER F
SABADO, DONABEL HAZEL L
SAD-AYAN, JONATHAN L
SADIAN, JOMAROE L
SAET, MICAH JANELLA M
SAGUCO, JEZZA BRAILL D
SAHAGUN, ALBERT B
SAL-AO, MAE HEART O
SALAPING, JASPER M
SALDA, MYANNE B
SALENGA, KIMBERLY ANNE L
SALINGBAY, MELVIN M
SALVADOR, ETHAN NIGUEL B
SAMSON, ALJON PAULUS M
SANCHEZ, KEVIN BRYAN R
SANGGOY, HYLEEN KATE A
SANGWAY, JOEL P
SANO-AN, SHERRYL F
SANTIAGO, EULLYSIS B
SANTIAGO, JHOANA MAY A
SANTIAGO, SHANNARHEY PEARL V
SANTOS, CAMILLE ASHLEY G
SANTOS, KARLA MAE M
SANTOS, MICA JEREMAI T
SAPDIT, GODFREY B
SARRANQUIN, RODOLFO JR. V
SASTRE, MA TERESA DIANE N
SAWEY, CRISPINA D
SAYUCOP, GRETCHEN D
SEGUNDO, LEAN CARLO B
SEGWABEN, PENIEL P
SERRANO, JOY JEANCHELLE C
SIAPNO, RENZ IVAN C
SIATON, DANSEL JHOY E
SIGUE, CLYDINE JETHNA O
SILDON, ALFIE MAE A
SIMANGAN, CHRISTOREY C
SIMEON, NEIL JAKE A
SIMEON, RICHMOND KEITH N
SINGSON, RECELYN O
SIPIN, CHESNA THANE E
SISON, BILLY ANGELO F
SISON, DIANA JANE O
SISON, VERONICA B
SITI, ERIKA JOY L
SOBREMONTE, ATHENA KAYL E
SOBREVILLA, JANIERY A
SOLANG, GYAN KLYDE B
SOLANG, PISCES JEAN B
SOLIBA, LOISA FAITH B
SOLIVEN, LORETTA LYN M
SORIANO, CLAIRE B
SORIANO, PAUL NICHOLAS H
SOTERO, LILY JOY A
SUBDI, REJEAN B
SUBOC, NELISSA JEAN S
SUCLAD, VICTOR B
SULORIA, DIANNA JEAN B
SUMAKEY, KICIE C
SUMOOK, ALDRIN G
TAAWAN, JOVY ANN B
TABAG, LYZEL A
TABAGO, ARLENE C
TACAY, RICARDO JR. D
TAD-O, MILTON JR. A
TADEO, EUGIN A
TADEO, LARA JOY S
TADEO, ROWENA M
TADIOS, ALAYSA G
TALAVERA, NADINE E
TALLOCOY, SHEILA T
TAMAYO, JOAN D
TAMAYO, RYLAND JUNE B
TAMINGO, GILLIANE U
TAMONDONG, KIMBERLY U
TANGOYAB, JELLYCA K
TAREWAN, HARRY B
TATPI-EC, DAISY B
TAWAGEN, IRENIO JR. D
TAWANA, GIANI GARTH N
TAWATAO, FARRAH MAE B
TAYABAN, MARISSE D
TAYPEW, IRIZ C
TAјO, GLORIANNE LOUISE G
TEJADA, TIFFANY LORREINE V
TELIO, SUNSHINE M
TEMBREZA, KJELL KEN A
TESORO, ARVIN JOSEPH D
TESORO, CHRISNELLE MARC M
THOMPSON, ASHARANY P
TIP-AC, CYRIL JHAN G
TIWING, NADIA A
TOCABEN, RUTH M
TODYOG, WYLYN LANCE O
TOLENTINO, JESA SHERNA V
TOMAGOS, MARVIN JOHN C
TOMAS, JANNELLE KYLE A
TOMIN, ROGELIO JR. T
TONGOL, DIANNE Y
TORIAO, LANIE F
TORRELIZA, JOSUA RALPH S
TORRES, SANNY C
TRESPUENTES, JASMIN R
TRINIDAD, ABIGAIL H
TUAZON, BLANCH AHN A
TUBBAY, JIMAIDA D
TUCAY, JESSICA A
TUFAY, PETER PAUL A
TUGUINAY, KATE C
TUGUINAY, NOEMI D
TUMAPANG, ROXANNE A
TUMBAGA, MARY JOY B
UGALE, DONNA CLAIRE D
ULAT, CHRISTIAN JASON M
ULBAN, GLENIE JEN C
ULEP, IRESH NADINE C
UMALI, JAMES MICHAEL S
UMALI, KIMBERLY MAE R
UMAMO, MARY ANN HOPE N
USON, ANGELI SAMANTHA B
VALDEZ, JUSTINE MAE O
VALDEZ, LUIGI E
VALDEZ, MARICES T
VALENCIA, CARLE JETHTRO A
VALENCIANO, JARED ISHMAEL B
VELASCO, APRILYN V
VELASCO, EDWIN
VENDIOLA, JERIC L
VERASTIGUE, PIEL MARIETTE M
VERZOLA, INA MARIE R
VICENTE, JIMUEL T
VIERNES, AMIRA KRISTEE O
VILLAFUERTE, JAYNE A
VILLANIA, CAMILLE R
VILLANUEVA, KIMBERLY ROSE L
VILLAROMAN, VAL YRRAL U
VILLASENCIO, LI-BETH G
VISAYA, JENNILYN T
VISPERAS, AYRA JOCARIS T
VIZCARA, WENDELYN P
WADWADAN, JEZREEL G
WANCE, LEMUEL P
WANDAG, FEBERSON T
WANGDALI, NOEMI H
WANGET, KRISHEENA SHIVA U
YANIT, NERISSA J
YAO, JAN LAZFER D
YARCIA, ABIGAIL M
YAY-AEN, JEAN MARIE B
YEE CONCEPCION, VY ANNE P
YEE, ROSAMUND HILLARIE L
YEN, ALIANAH B
YUSOPH, JAMERAH M
YUZON, AHLMIRA NUEVA P
ZARATE, MARY K

Roll of Successful Examinees – CAR | Sub-Professional  Level

ABARCAR, GLADYS T
ABELADOR, CINDY A
ABLAZA, SARAH JANE T
ADRIATICO, JANNE ARMIE D
AGPAD, ROSELLE S
ALARIAO, DEBORAH R
ALLIG, LORAINE B
AMAN, CLARI MAE JAEN V
ASPURIA, KRISTOFFERSON CLARK V
AWKIT, MAEBELYN V
BALANON, BRYAN JONES B
BALITANG, ALEXIS MAE C
BANDAO, ABIGAIL G
BARTOLOME, NELSON F
BATE, TRISHA BELLE T
BAUNGOT, JOSEPHINE M
BAUTISTA, SAMANTHA JHOY G
BENZON, NATHALIE Q
BERSALONA, MARVIN LEE B
BISEN, DARYL T
BOSAING, BRYAN JONES M
BUCAGAN, LORIE ANN M
BUMINAANG, WYLE RON B
BUSTILLOS, SHAINE S
BUYA, LIUVEN P
CABEBE, JAYDEE ELAINE T
CALIMAG, ELIZABETH A
CAMPANA, JAMAICA T
CAYA-OS, BARRIE P
CEREZO, MARK JAYSON G
CESANTE, SHARON D
CODLI, MARJORIE A
CONSTANTINO, GLAZEL GIZELLA A
CONTAOI, JESSA MAY G
CUISON, ANGELICA MARIE A
CUYAN, CHERRY P
DAMMAY, JUSTEENE KAREN B
DAMOSLOG, GENEDAD C
DAMPILAG, JEZREEL D
DAO-ASEN, RONALYN T
DE LEON, CARL IAN E
DE VERA, JUSTINE ANNE E
DINAMLING, CARYL T
DOMANACO, JOSEPH GLENN J
DOMINGO, GENARO H
DULAY, GEMEL B
DULAYCAN, RHODA K
ELUPRE, JONNALYN P
ESQUEJO, VERJENIE R
ESTEPA, ALDWIN ALEXIS R
EVANGELISTA, MICHAEL B
FERNANDEZ, NICO BLU H
FERRER, DANIELA P
FOROSAN, JHULIAN MARC S
GAHINDAN, VAYA VYN L
GALLETES, DEXTER M
GALLIGUEZ, JAMES WILLIAM D
GONZAGA, GEM CHRISTELLE H
GONZALES, LESTER EPHRAIM D
GUMIHID, SHENTA OSHIE B
HABBILING, MAY ANN B
HINNAG, FLORENCE N
HUMAKEY, GERALDINE D
INGSON, JAMMER S
JESALVA, NORVIN L
JUAN, JONATHAN S
KHENSAY, BLESILA G
LABUGUEN, ANA MARIE CONCEPCION D
LAFADCHAN, ELAINE K
LEGIAS, HARLENNE D
LICAYO, LIZA S
LIMON, PRINCESS JOY S
LUPAI, WAYNALEEN P
MALLARI, ZYRRA
MANAGUELOD, JENNIEFER V
MANUEL, JAMAINE CHRISKIN T
MANUEL, PAULINE KEITH P
MARCELINO, MARYLYN B
MARTINEZ, MICHAELA C
MATEO, JONELA D
MENDEZ, JAMAICA A
MINA, JENNY MAE R
NALIMMA, JENNY MAR L
NAVALTA, JASON Y
OREDINA, RON FREIDRE E
ORIS, MARIELLE RUTHEL L
OROZCO, JESSICA B
PACSAY, DANIEL D
PADANG, ALLAN P
PADIG, RAMSKY B
PALASI, AIZA L
PASIG, AIRISH JADE N
PAWID, RAYMOLIZA B
PAYAT, MILES MOEN A
PILOK, ABEGAIL JOYCE L
PISILEN, CHARMAINE AYESHA D
PONGDAD, BEVERLY L
POSAWEN, VON RHUIE P
PUMARAS, SHERILYN C
RAMIREZ, DAN ALLEISTER L
REGACHO, NALLA KEITH D
RILLORAZA, VINCENT ARIEL M
ROVILLOS, ANTHONY G
SALIMBAY, NORA L
SANUT, MYRA B
SIBAYAN, ELOISA K
SORIANO, DHAVID JOHN R
TA-A, ARGIE B
TADEJA, RHOMA P
TAGUDAR, DEANNA JENELLE G
TALIPNAO, NARISSA MAE P
TAPIOD, CHRISTIAN M
TAPO, IMEE MONALIZA A
TICTIC, FEARLYN L
TORRES, RHANNIE LLOYD D
TUMALIP, MERDALYN S
TUMINGEB, SHYDEL B
TUNAY, ROMELYN A
VIJAR, HARRIETTE Y
VILLAREAL, MARITES E
VILLAROMAN, MARIA ERZA U
WACLIN, FATIMA L
WAYAN, ZAIDE L

While the civil service eligibility I.D. card is not yet available, passers may get their Certification of Eligibility from CSC Regional Offices (CSCRO) on or before(tba) CSC advises passers to coordinate first with the CSCRO on the availability, requirements, and procedure in claiming their Certification. A complete directory of CSC Regional Offices is available at the CSC website.
AUGUST 12, 2018 CSE-PPT RESULTS SUMMARY

Top 10 Passers August 12, 2018 Civil Service Exam Pen and Paper Test (CSC-PPT) Results
Hey, follow us for more updates and subscribe to receive news directlty to your inbox!
Join Our Newsletter